Event Results:


Autocross:                                                   Sponsored by:

Classic Mini

Class Entrant car # Run 3 Run 2 Run 1
Cla Rob Fram 87.0 23.256 25.009 25.131
A Rob Fram 88.0 23.643 27.276 23.023
A Mike Kimball 104.1 25.335 25.499 26.090
A Steve Alexander 104.0 28.698 29.083 29.041
Class Entrant car # Run 3 Run 2 Run 1
B Jack Holdaway 63.1 27.564 28.378 31.624
B Len Swanson 68.0 28.013 29.057 31.311
B Wilson dos Santos 41.0 28.599 30.153 32.407
B Rob Farr 83.0 28.811 30.750 32.048
B Todd Groce 24.0 29.237 29.512 30.285
B Mike Smith 1.0 29.717 30.374 31.214
B Claire Holdaway 63.0 34.589 35.730 36.641
B Alan Margison 32.0 34.832 35.570 30.291
B Randy Corey 93.0 34.852 37.022 38.236
B Lindsey Farr 83.1 41.250 40.153 45.208
B Bill Beeler 110.0 42.736 46.182 38.725
Class Entrant car # Run 3 Run 2 Run 1
C Steve Malins 57.0 27.250 29.131 29.833
C Ed Bulpitt 116.0 27.753 28.515 30.776
C Nolan Kitchener 44.0 28.096 29.436 29.660
C Jeffery Smith 33.1 31.339 33.086 34.971
C Jim Predmore 12.0 32.872 34.086 34.162
C Peter McCague 115.1 33.265 34.781 42.170
C Leanne Smith-Barlow 33.0 33.333 34.589 34.631
C Linda McCague 115.0 37.452 39.952 47.243
Class Entrant car # Run 3 Run 2 Run 1
D Mike Kimball 85.0 25.541 27.067 30.830
D Donald Robertson 99.0 28.910 28.993 29.497
D Eric Newland 69.0 29.192 29.759 30.028
D George Olson 8.0 29.506 30.237 31.742
D Jeff VanHurston 119.0 30.634 31.242 29.509
D Shaun Thornton 82.0 31.490 33.445 34.564
D Alan Kearley 52.0 31.714 32.336 33.996
D Patricia Holden 35.0 37.528 41.474 48.044
D Allan Kolatich 106.0   30.092 30.589
Class Entrant car # Run 3 Run 2 Run 1
E John Goolevitch 13.0 28.782 28.935 32.723
E Brian Kalmakoff 31.0 28.935 29.955 30.505
E Mike Clements 15.0 28.992 36.995 37.140
E Miguel Botelho 61.0 29.545 31.336 33.102
E Ramin Efranifar 111.0   31.015 39.204
E Murray O'Shea 79.0 33.119 35.775 31.364
E Rob Jansen 95.0 36.312 43.673 37.364
E Wendy Epstein 86.1 36.391 40.602 34.772
E Amanda Silverstein 86.0 37.762 40.423 43.618
E Mike Zinser 96.0 37.932 35.755 38.114
E Lloyd Mellor 56.0 40.814 41.701 43.057
E Catherine Oucharek 79.1 40.852 42.230 43.092
E Elaine Merrill 96.1 101.631 101.771 102.083
Class Entrant car # Run 3 Run 2 Run 1
F Chris Miller 71.0 32.929 33.798 34.731
F Paul Rollins 67.0 36.002 36.193 39.003
New MINI
Class Entrant car # Run 3 Run 2 Run 1

H

Dave Cook 38.0 28.237 28.820 29.416
H Amir Dewji 89.0 33.567 39.772 35.771
H John DeJarnatt 98.0   39.631 40.782
H Merville Hall 6.0 42.596 44.589 52.788
H Ina Engel 42.0     43.423
Class Entrant car # Run 3 Run 2 Run 1
J Richard Fairservice 14.0 26.214 27.253 28.320
J Douglas Bennett 58.0 29.733 31.214 36.474
J John Auston 105.0 29.817 30.550 39.192
J Jason Harris 34.1 30.220 33.634 33.941
J Brian Fedyshen 113.0 30.918 32.442 36.510
J Tim Kolosoff 43.1 32.313 33.115 33.192
J Ken Fedyshen 113.1 32.346 32.855 39.432
J Sandy Krynowski 113.2 36.384 39.913 39.080
J Norman Harris 34.0 37.583 39.458 31.593
Fastest Time of Day Rob Fram 23.256
Fastest New MINI Richard
Fairservice
26.214
Fastest Electric Trikke John
Goolevitch
42.000

Funkhana:      Jam Mini-ing in the Valley         Sponsored by:
 
  Chicken Run in the Valley Funkhana Results      
  Car # Driver Navigator Time Penalty Final Time
1st 31 Brian Kalmakoff Deanna Kitchener 3:13:53 0 3:13:53
2nd 70 Jeremy Thorpe Eric Newland 3:27:12 0 3:27:12
3rd 83 Robert Farr Lindsey Farr 3:25:24 0:15 3:40:24
Others            
  36 Andrew Willard Daniel Willard 7:24:00 0 7:24:00
  74 Malcolm Scanlon Geraldine Scanlon 8:12:12   8:12:12
  66 Russ Hansen Betty Hansen 6:26:37 0:15 6:41:37
  20 Realy Anne Wingret Nathan Wingret 5:45:12 0:15 6:00:12
  5 Day Hay Anne Hay 6:06:02 0:45 6:51:02
  79 Murray Oshea Catherine Oucharek 5:18:10 0:15 5:33:10
  72 Doug Linley Josie Linley 6:37:62   6:37:62
  76 Dorothy Becker Jon Becker 5:56:94   5:56:94
  68 Len Swanson Lisa Swanson 4:19:62 0:30 4:49:62
  15 Mike Clements Rebecca Clements 3:54:19   3:54:19
  46 David Hammer Denise Hammer 5:45:50   5:45:50
  56 Lloyd Mellor Dana Mellor 5:21:03 0:15 5:36:03
  75 Don Becker Dorothy Becker 4:50:12   4:50:12
  119 Jeff VanHurston Merville Hall 5:44:09 0:45 6:29:09
  69 Eric Newland Heather Newland 5:03:16 0:15 5:18:16
  33 Jeff Smith Leanne Smith 6:30:43 0:45 7:15:43
  1 Mike Smith Alan Margison 4:48:03 0:30 5:18:03
  88 Rob Fram Brianna Fram 4:23:62 0:45 5:08:62
  113 Brian Ferguson Sandy Kryzanwski 5:17:94   5:17:94
  32 Alan Margison Mike smith 3:59:35   3:59:35
  96 Mike Zinser Elaine Merrill 7:06:07 0:15 7:21:07
  44 Nolan Kithcener Lisa Swanson 3:45:50 0:15 4:00:50
  52 Alan Kearly Jennifer Kearly 3:54:07   3:54:07
  52.1 Jennifer Kearly Alan Kearly 4:20:32 0:15 4:35:32
  115.1 Peter McCague Everette McCauge 6:21:12   6:21:12
  115 Linda McCauge Jack McCauge 7:02:35   7:02:35
  86 Amanda Silverstein Mike Kimball 4:27:53 0:15 4:42:53
  85 Mike Kimball Wendy Epstein 3:49:47   3:49:47
  116 Ed Bulpitt Everette McCauge 4:49:12 0:15 5:04:12
  86.1 Wendy Epstein Amanda Silverstein 4:45:57   4:45:57

Rally:          Sponsored by: 
 
1st Place - 68 Lens Swanson/Lisa Swanson
2nd Place - 8 George Olson/Brent McCune
3rd Place - 83 Robb Farr/Lindsey Farr

Awards:                   

Car Show Results                          Sponsored by:

Class 1st 2nd 3rd
C01 51 John Wohlslagel 114 Terry Snell 70 Eric Newland
C02 25 Greg Birch 68 Len Swanson 106 Allan Koladich
C03 69 Eric Newland 5 Dave Hay 3 Norm Nelson
C04 71 Chris Miller 44 Nolan Kitchener 72 Doug Linley
C05 66 Russ Hansen 4 Jessie Nelson 54 Dan Berglund
C06 1.1 Mike Smith 17 Dave Munsey 18 Anna Munsey
C07 88 Rob Fram 83 Rob Farr 72 Alan Margison
C08 65 Tod Kemke 1 Mike Smith 94 Bryan Wicks
C09 107 Bob Beahchemin 104 Steve Alexander N/A
N01 58 Douglas Bennett 49 Linda Hogan 37 Gary Morgan
N02 89 Amir Dewji N/A N/A
N03 43 Tim Kolosoff 46 David Hammer 39 Nolan Randall
N04 14 Richard Fairservice 28 Howie Aoyama 7 Kristi Carle
N05 146 Ron Carignan 34 Norman Harris N/A
Long Distance Drive Award Brad Rosselle - Liburn, Georgia, USA
Hard Luck Award Len and Sue Casad, 1967 Mini Sedan
MINI/Mini Id like to drive home 70 Eric Newland